Faculty Advisers
The Office of Student LIFE (Leadership Involvement, Formation and Empowerment) would like to present the list of Faculty Advisers for School Year 2011-2012.
ORGANIZATION | NAME | DEPARTMENT |
ACCESS | Engr. Bernardo So Jr. | Electronics and Communications Engineering Department |
ADCREATE | Mr. Angel Felix Basilio | Marketing Department |
AIESEC | Mr. Andrew Wee | Mathematics Department |
AIESEC | Mr. Jonathan Balagot | Accountancy Department |
BMS | Dr. Divina Edralin | Management and Organization Department |
BMS | Mr. Raymund Habaradas | Management and Organization Department |
CHEMSOC | Dr. Derrick Yu | Chemistry Department |
CHEN | Engr. Herbert Hallig | Chemical Engineering Department |
CHEN | Engr. Teddy Monroy | Chemical Engineering Department |
CES | Dr. Jonathan Dungca | Civil Engineering Department |
CES | Engr. Cheryl Capiz | Civil Engineering Department |
DANUM | Mr. David San Juan | Filipino Department |
ECES | Engr. Oswald Sapang | Electronics and Communications Engineering Department |
ECES | Engr. Leonard Ambata | Electronics and Communications Engineering Department |
EconOrg | Ms. Mitzie Conchada | Economics Department |
EconOrg | Ms. Aizelle Andrade | Economics Department |
ENGLICOM | Dr. Ariane Borlongan | English and Applied Linguistics Department |
ENGLICOM/ Student Catholic Action (SCA) | Mr. Christian Metin | Theology and Religious Education Department |
ENGLICOM | Atty. Ryan Quan | Commercial Law Department |
ESA | Mr. Francis Domingo | International Studies Department |
IMES | Ms. Jazmin Tangsoc | Industrial Engineering Department |
IMES | Mr. Dennis Cruz | Industrial Engineering Department |
JEMA | Mr. Jose Luis Liongson | Marketing Department |
JEMA | Mr. Aristoteles Estrella | Marketing Department |
JPIA | Ms. Joy Rabo | Accountancy Department |
JPIA | Ms. Elsie Velasco | Accountancy Department |
JPIA | Mr. Florenz Tugas | Accountancy Department |
Ley LaSalle | Atty. James Keith Heffron | Commercial Law Department |
Liga Historia | Mr. Marlon Delupio | History Department |
LitCircle | Ms. Jewel Castro | Literature Department |
LSCS | Mr. Karlo Shane Campos | Computer Technology Department |
LSCS | Ms. Kai Shan Fernandez | Software Technology Department |
Mathematics Circle | Mr. Mark Anthony Garcia | Mathematics Department |
MAFIA | Ms. Junette Perez | Financial Management Department |
MAFIA | Mr. Rene Betita | Financial Management Department |
MES | Dr. Alvin Chua | Mechanical Engineering Department |
MOOMEDIA | Ms. Estefanie Ulit | Information Technology Department |
NKK | Dr. Dennis Trinidad | International Studies Department |
OUTDOOR Club | Mr. Miguel Cabral | Software Technology Department |
OUTDOOR Club | Mr. Emmanuel Garcia | Chemistry Department |
PHYSICS SOCIETY/ROTARACT CLUB | Dr. Al Rey Villagracia | Physics Department |
POLISCY | Ms. Carmina Untalan | Political Science Department |
ROTARACT | Mr. Michael Chua | History Department |
SME | Mr. Oscar Unas | Manufacturing Engineering and Management Department |
SME | Mr. Marlon Musngi | Manufacturing Engineering and Management Department |
UNISTO | Mr. Reodel Masilungan | International Center |
SMS | Dr. Homer Yabut | Psychology Department |
SMS | Dr. Laurene Chua Garcia | Psychology Department |
SV | Mr. Patricio Cantiller | Biology Department |
TEAMCOMM | Ms. Kristine Facto | Communication Department |
TEAMCOMM | Dr. Clodualdo Del Mundo | Communication Arts Department |
WG | Mr. Genaro Gojo-Cruz | Filipino Department |
YES | Ms. Honorata Dimapilis | Decision Sciences &Innovation Department |