List of Commandants

NAME TOUR OF DUTY
LTSG JOSE VASQUEZ PN June 1952 – 15 March 1953
LTJG GUALBERTO RAMOS PN 16 March 1953 – 15 January 1954
LTJG VICENTE PEREZ PN 15 January 1954 – 15 July 1954
LTJG DOMINGO MUÑOZ PN 16 July 1954 – 31 December 1954
LTSG ISIDRO CASTRO PN 01 January 1955 – 31 December 1955
LCDR GERONIMO CABAL PN 01 January 1956 – 15 March 1956
LTSG ISIDRO CASTRO PN 16 March 1956 – 30 November 1957
LTJG JOAQUIN RODRIGUEZ PN 01 December 1957 – 15 April 1958
LTSG NESTOR JOVEN PN 16 April 1958 – 15 June 1960
LCDR AGAPITO ADMANA PN 16 June 1960 – 15 August 1961
LCDR ERNESTO R OGBINAR PN 16 August 1961 – 15 April 1962
LCDR SERGIO S NEPOMUCENO PN 16 April 1962 – 15 May 1954
LTSG MOISES M VALDEZ PN 16 May 1964 – 02 October 1965
LCDR SIMEON M ALEJANDRO PN 03 October 1965 – 01 November 1965
LTSG ARTURO M BLANCAS PN 18 January 1966 – 15 July 1967
LCDR RAFAEL R REDUBLO PN 16 July 1967 – 16 September 1967
LTSG PLARIDEL T TUMBURAN PN 17 September 1967 – 17 November 1967
LCDR RAFAEL R REDUBLO PN 18 November 1967 – 01 march 1968
LTJG JESUS A ARENAS PN 02 March 1968 – 01 June 1968
LTSG PLARIDEL T TUMBURAN PN 02 June 1968 – 12 August 1968
LTSG DIONISIO L PAGADUAN PN 17 September 1968 – 08 December 1969
LTSG RODOLFO A MANIQUIS PN 13 August 1968 – 16 September 1968
LTSG ANTONIO E SIBAYAN PN 09 December 1969 – 09 July 1970
LCDR LEANDRO R PENA PN 10 July 1970 – 03 July 1971
CDR BRAULIO B BALBAS JR PN 04 July 1971 – 03 July 1971
LTJG ALBERTO S ACENAS II PN 05 September 1972 – 16 September 1972
LTSG CALIXTO A BRACAIS PN 17 September 1972 – 12 April 1973
LTJG JOSE G GARCIA PN 13 April 1973 – 16 June 1974
LTSG RENATO B CAPILI PN 17 June 1974 – 31 July 1974
LTSG ARTHUR B GARRIDO PN 01 August 1974 – 29 May 1975
LTSG REY C VERDEJO PN 30 May 1975 – 29 May 1976
LTC LEONCIO E GUZMAN JR PAF 30 May 1975 – 06 May 1977
LTSG JUSTO P MANLONGAT PN 07 May 1977 – 12 September 1977
1LT EDMUND G PACADA PN 13 September 1977 – 14 November 1978
LTSG JOSE C CARIAGA JR PN 15 November 1978 – 14 November 1979
LCDR EMMANUEL C BALINGAT PN 01 November 1979 – 11 April 1980
LTSG CARLOS V PECHUELA PN 11 April 1980 – 31 October 1980
CDR CONSTANCIO T VELASCO JR PN January 1981 – May 1984
CDR CLEO I ERPE PN May 1984 – April 1986
CAPT TEOFILO G LICUDINE PN (M) April 1986 – August 1987
LTSG RAUL D LEGASPI PN 15 August 1987 – 11 April 1990
LCDR IDISRO P BANARIA PN 12 April 1990 – 17 June 1990
LTSG ADOLFO S INDUCTIVO PN 18 June 1990 – 13 January 1991
LCDR ARTURO M MONTOJO PN 14 January 1991 – 13 September 1991
LTSG WILLIAM A DE LEON PN 14 September 1991 – 16 November 1992
CAPT JANUARIO G CARINGAL PN (M) 17 November 1992 – 07 July 1993
CDR FELIXBERTO C PASCUAL PN (GSC) 07 July 1993 – 01 April 1994
MAJ JESUS A ANCHETA PN (M) 01 April 1994 – 18 July 1998
CDR CELSO P TABLANTE PN 18 July 1998 – 01 January 2004
LCDR RONULFO S SAONOY 02 January 2004 – 14 May 2004
CDR RONULFO S SAONOY 15 May 2006 – 08 October 2006
CDR DANNY K CEPRIA PN 09 October 2006 – 01 June 2008
LCOL GENEROSO V MARIANO PN(M)(GSC) 01 June 2008 – 01 November 2009
LT OLIVER T COMEDOY PN 01 November 2009 – 14 October 2010
LCDR REDENTOR R CORTEZANO PN 14 October 2010 – 17 January 2011
COL HERBERT P ESCALERA PN(M)(GSC) 17 January 2011 – 10 June 2011
CAPT RUBEN B FAJARDO JR PN(GSC) 10 June 2011 – 01 October 2012
COL GEORGE S FERNANDEZ PN(M)(GSC) 01 October 2012 – 14 June 2013
CDR JOB J PABLICO PN(GSC) 14 June 2013 – 03 June 2014
CDR ARTURO G SAHAGON PN(GSC) 03 June 2014 – 01 June 2015
LTCOL FERDINAND D ALMOITE PN(M)(GSC) 01 June 2015 – present